Vitilan e-bikes: all 14 models, estimated range and prices
Vitilan has 14 e-bikes in our catalogue: MTB (8), Folding (5), City (1). They are listed at $699 – $2,579, with an estimated range of 25 mi – 46 mi. Across the 12 models with both figures, our estimate reaches a median 65% of the claimed range, against 48% across the whole catalogue.
H5~46 mi · $1,392
H5 ALL Terrain~46 mi · $1,894
U7~43 mi · $2,471
I7 PRO~42 mi · $1,360
I7 PRO 3~42 mi · $1,250
V7~42 mi · $1,241
T7 PRO~37 mi · $1,932
2 of these show no range estimate: the catalogue entry is missing a figure or lists an implausible one, and we would rather show a gap than fill it.
Vitilan models compared on price, range and weight
| Type | Claimed range | Estimate / claim | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V3 2.0 | Folding | $699 | Not listed | No estimate | 45 mi | - | 69 lb |
| U3 | MTB | $863 | 624 Wh | No estimate | 45 mi | - | Not listed |
| V7 | Folding | $1,241 | 960 Wh | 42 mi | 65 mi | 65% | 77.2 lb |
| I7 PRO 3 | Folding | $1,250 | 960 Wh | 42 mi | 40 mi | 106% | 78 lb |
| I7 PRO | Folding | $1,360 | 960 Wh | 42 mi | 65 mi | 65% | 77.2 lb |
| H5 | MTB | $1,392 | 1300 Wh | 46 mi | 60 mi | 76% | 83.8 lb |
| U9 | MTB | $1,511 | 720 Wh | 25 mi | 50 mi | 51% | 70.5 lb |
| M5 | MTB | $1,565 | 720 Wh | 26 mi | 50 mi | 53% | 63.9 lb |
| M5 Full Suspension | MTB | $1,692 | 720 Wh | 25 mi | 50 mi | 51% | 85.1 lb |
| H5 ALL Terrain | MTB | $1,894 | 1300 Wh | 46 mi | 57 mi | 80% | 82.9 lb |
| T7 PRO | MTB | $1,932 | 1040 Wh | 37 mi | 80 mi | 46% | 84 lb |
| L5 | City | $2,471 | 720 Wh | 32 mi | 65 mi | 50% | 69.4 lb |
| U7 | Folding | $2,471 | 960 Wh | 43 mi | 65 mi | 66% | 70.1 lb |
| U7 I7PRO Combo | MTB | $2,579 | 960 Wh | 34 mi | 40 mi | 85% | 70.5 lb |
How Vitilan's range claims hold up
Across the 12 Vitilan models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 65% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is smaller than the catalogue's. The Vitilan I7 PRO 3 has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 106% of it; the Vitilan T7 PRO has the claim furthest from it, at 46%. For one model our estimate is above the claimed range.
- The claim (100%)
- Vitilan median (65%)
- Catalogue median (48%)
The estimate is the same formula under the same reference ride for every bike, so the share ranks models against each other. The catalogue does not record the conditions a manufacturer measured its claim under. How the estimate is made.
Longest range, lightest and cheapest Vitilan e-bikes
The ends of the lineup, each read from the catalogue entry of the model named. Prices are list prices for your region.
- Longest estimated range
Vitilan H546 mi and one other - Lightest
Vitilan M563.9 lb - Largest battery
Vitilan H51300 Wh and one other - Closest to its claim
Vitilan I7 PRO 3106% of claim
- HeaviestVitilan M5 Full Suspension85.1 lb
- Longest estimated range, FoldingVitilan U743 mi
- Lowest list priceVitilan V3 2.0$699
- Highest list priceVitilan U7 I7PRO Combo$2,579
How Vitilan compares with the catalogue
The median list price here is $1,538, above the catalogue's median of $1,295. The median battery is 960 Wh, above the 720 Wh across the catalogue.
The median weight is 77.2 lb, above the catalogue's 65.9 lb. The median estimated range is 42 mi, above the catalogue's 30 mi.
Where Vitilan sells direct
From our registry of official brand stores, the only stores this site will read a price from. It lists an official Vitilan store in 5 of five markets.
| Market | Official store | Prices in | Vitilan models tagged |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | www.vitilanebike.com | USD | 1 |
| Europe | www.eu.vitilanebike.com | EUR | 14 |
| United Kingdom | www.vitilanebike.uk | GBP | 14 |
| Canada | www.vitilanebike.ca | CAD | 2 |
| Australia | www.au.vitilanebike.com | AUD | Not a catalogue market |
No store listed means the registry has not found an official Vitilan store in that market, not that the bikes cannot be bought there. A model's market tag is the market its catalogue entry lists; it is not a stock check. Store links go to the brand's own site and are not affiliate links.
Vitilan by type
Vitilan's models in the catalogue by type: MTB (8), Folding (5), City (1). Each type hub sets them beside every other brand's.
Run the numbers yourself
Vitilan e-bikes: questions the catalogue answers
How many Vitilan e-bikes are in the MathBikes catalogue?
14 models, by type: MTB (8), Folding (5), City (1). Each has its own page with its full figures, linked from the lineup table above.
What do Vitilan e-bikes cost?
Catalogue list prices run from $699 for the Vitilan V3 2.0 to $2,579 for the Vitilan U7 I7PRO Combo. They are list prices, not prices seen in a store today.
Which is the lightest Vitilan e-bike?
The Vitilan M5, at 63.9 lb in its catalogue entry. The heaviest is the Vitilan M5 Full Suspension, at 85.1 lb.
How close are Vitilan's range claims to the MathBikes estimate?
Across the 12 Vitilan models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 65% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is smaller than the catalogue's. The Vitilan I7 PRO 3 has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 106% of it; the Vitilan T7 PRO has the claim furthest from it, at 46%.
Where does Vitilan sell direct?
Official Vitilan stores in our registry: United States (USD), Europe (EUR), United Kingdom (GBP), Canada (CAD), and Australia (AUD).
All 14 Vitilan models














