HAOQI e-bikes: all 9 models, estimated range and prices
HAOQI has 9 e-bikes in our catalogue: MTB (4), City (3), Folding (2). They are listed at $899 – $2,399, with an estimated range of 22 mi – 55 mi. Across the 8 models with both figures, our estimate reaches a median 47% of the claimed range, against 48% across the whole catalogue.
Antelope~55 mi · $1,599
Rhino~48 mi · $1,399
Eagle~42 mi · $1,499
Leopard Pro~42 mi · $1,199
Cheetah Pro~38 mi · $1,899
Camel~37 mi · $1,599
Mustang~26 mi · $2,399
One of these shows no range estimate: the catalogue entry is missing a figure or lists an implausible one, and we would rather show a gap than fill it.
HAOQI models compared on price, range and weight
| Type | Claimed range | Estimate / claim | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squirrel | Folding | $899 | 499 Wh | 22 mi | 70 mi | 31% | 84 lb |
| Leopard Pro | City | $1,199 | 960 Wh | 42 mi | 80 mi | 53% | 88 lb |
| Motion M20 | MTB | $1,295 | Not listed | No estimate | Not stated | - | Not listed |
| Rhino | MTB | $1,399 | 1357 Wh | 48 mi | 90 mi | 53% | 78.9 lb |
| Eagle | City | $1,499 | 960 Wh | 42 mi | 80 mi | 53% | 79.4 lb |
| Antelope | City | $1,599 | 1200 Wh | 55 mi | 87 mi | 63% | 50 lb |
| Camel | Folding | $1,599 | 835 Wh | 37 mi | 120 mi | 31% | 88 lb |
| Cheetah Pro | MTB | $1,899 | 1056 Wh | 38 mi | 90 mi | 42% | 61.9 lb |
| Mustang | MTB | $2,399 | 720 Wh | 26 mi | 75 mi | 35% | 50 lb |
How HAOQI's range claims hold up
Across the 8 HAOQI models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 47% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is about the same as the catalogue's. The HAOQI Antelope has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 63% of it; the HAOQI Squirrel has the claim furthest from it, at 31%, as does one other model.
- The claim (100%)
- HAOQI median (47%)
- Catalogue median (48%)
The estimate is the same formula under the same reference ride for every bike, so the share ranks models against each other. The catalogue does not record the conditions a manufacturer measured its claim under. How the estimate is made.
Longest range, lightest and cheapest HAOQI e-bikes
The ends of the lineup, each read from the catalogue entry of the model named. Prices are list prices for your region.
- Longest estimated range
HAOQI Antelope55 mi - Lightest
HAOQI Antelope50 lb and one other - Largest battery
HAOQI Rhino1357 Wh - Closest to its claim
HAOQI Antelope63% of claim
- HeaviestHAOQI Leopard Proand one other88 lb
- Longest estimated range, MTBHAOQI Rhino48 mi
- Longest estimated range, CityHAOQI Antelope55 mi
- Longest estimated range, FoldingHAOQI Camel37 mi
- Lowest list priceHAOQI Squirrel$899
- Highest list priceHAOQI Mustang$2,399
How HAOQI compares with the catalogue
The median list price here is $1,499, above the catalogue's median of $1,295. The median battery is 960 Wh, above the 720 Wh across the catalogue.
The median weight is 79.4 lb, above the catalogue's 65.9 lb. The median estimated range is 42 mi, above the catalogue's 30 mi.
Where HAOQI sells direct
From our registry of official brand stores, the only stores this site will read a price from. It lists an official HAOQI store in 2 of five markets.
| Market | Official store | Prices in | HAOQI models tagged |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | haoqiebike.com | USD | 8 |
| Europe | haoqiebike.de | EUR | 1 |
| United Kingdom | None listed | - | 0 |
| Canada | None listed | - | 0 |
| Australia | None listed | - | Not a catalogue market |
No store listed means the registry has not found an official HAOQI store in that market, not that the bikes cannot be bought there. A model's market tag is the market its catalogue entry lists; it is not a stock check. Store links go to the brand's own site and are not affiliate links.
HAOQI by type
HAOQI's models in the catalogue by type: MTB (4), City (3), Folding (2). Each type hub sets them beside every other brand's.
Run the numbers yourself
HAOQI e-bikes: questions the catalogue answers
How many HAOQI e-bikes are in the MathBikes catalogue?
9 models, by type: MTB (4), City (3), Folding (2). Each has its own page with its full figures, linked from the lineup table above.
What do HAOQI e-bikes cost?
Catalogue list prices run from $899 for the HAOQI Squirrel to $2,399 for the HAOQI Mustang. They are list prices, not prices seen in a store today.
Which HAOQI e-bike has the longest estimated range?
The HAOQI Antelope, at 55 mi under our reference ride, against a claimed 87 mi. The reference ride is the same for every bike in the catalogue.
How close are HAOQI's range claims to the MathBikes estimate?
Across the 8 HAOQI models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 47% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is about the same as the catalogue's. The HAOQI Antelope has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 63% of it; the HAOQI Squirrel has the claim furthest from it, at 31%, as does one other model.
Where does HAOQI sell direct?
Official HAOQI stores in our registry: United States (USD) and Europe (EUR). None is listed for United Kingdom, Canada, and Australia.


