Kingbull e-bikes: all 9 models, estimated range and prices
Kingbull has 9 e-bikes in our catalogue: City (4), MTB (4), Folding (1). They are listed at $899 – $1,899, with an estimated range of 25 mi – 38 mi. Across the 9 models with both figures, our estimate reaches a median 60% of the claimed range, against 48% across the whole catalogue.
Kingbull models compared on price, range and weight
| Type | Claimed range | Estimate / claim | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter | City | $899 | 720 Wh | 33 mi | 55 mi | 60% | 50 lb |
| Discover2.0 | MTB | $999 | 720 Wh | 25 mi | 60 mi | 42% | 76.9 lb |
| Literider | Folding | $999 | 720 Wh | 33 mi | 50 mi | 66% | 50 lb |
| Discover | MTB | $1,099 | 840 Wh | 30 mi | 60 mi | 49% | 82 lb |
| Discover ST | City | $1,099 | 840 Wh | 37 mi | 60 mi | 62% | 72.1 lb |
| Rover | City | $1,199 | 840 Wh | 37 mi | 60 mi | 62% | 82.9 lb |
| Voyager | City | $1,199 | 840 Wh | 38 mi | 60 mi | 63% | 50 lb |
| Rover 2.0 | MTB | $1,299 | 720 Wh | 25 mi | 60 mi | 42% | 80 lb |
| Jumper Go | MTB | $1,899 | 960 Wh | 34 mi | 80 mi | 43% | 80.9 lb |
How Kingbull's range claims hold up
Across the 9 Kingbull models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 60% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is smaller than the catalogue's. The Kingbull Literider has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 66% of it; the Kingbull Rover 2.0 has the claim furthest from it, at 42%, as does one other model.
- The claim (100%)
- Kingbull median (60%)
- Catalogue median (48%)
The estimate is the same formula under the same reference ride for every bike, so the share ranks models against each other. The catalogue does not record the conditions a manufacturer measured its claim under. How the estimate is made.
Longest range, lightest and cheapest Kingbull e-bikes
The ends of the lineup, each read from the catalogue entry of the model named. Prices are list prices for your region.
- Longest estimated range
Kingbull Voyager38 mi - Lightest
Kingbull Hunter50 lb and 2 others - Largest battery
Kingbull Jumper Go960 Wh - Closest to its claim
Kingbull Literider66% of claim
- HeaviestKingbull Rover82.9 lb
- Longest estimated range, CityKingbull Voyager38 mi
- Longest estimated range, MTBKingbull Jumper Go34 mi
- Lowest list priceKingbull Hunter$899
- Highest list priceKingbull Jumper Go$1,899
How Kingbull compares with the catalogue
The median list price here is $1,099, below the catalogue's median of $1,295. The median battery is 840 Wh, above the 720 Wh across the catalogue.
The median weight is 76.9 lb, above the catalogue's 65.9 lb. The median estimated range is 33 mi, above the catalogue's 30 mi.
Where Kingbull sells direct
From our registry of official brand stores, the only stores this site will read a price from. It lists an official Kingbull store in one of the five markets.
| Market | Official store | Prices in | Kingbull models tagged |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | www.kingbullbike.com | USD | 9 |
| Europe | None listed | - | 0 |
| United Kingdom | None listed | - | 0 |
| Canada | None listed | - | 0 |
| Australia | None listed | - | Not a catalogue market |
No store listed means the registry has not found an official Kingbull store in that market, not that the bikes cannot be bought there. A model's market tag is the market its catalogue entry lists; it is not a stock check. Store links go to the brand's own site and are not affiliate links.
Warranty and safety, as the brand states
Kingbull states the following on its own website. These are the brand's words, not our findings: we tested no bike and checked no certificate.
Warranty
- Kingbull states that for the original retail purchaser the motor, battery, controller, frame and sensors and wiring are covered for 2 years (US store).Warranty
Spare parts
- Kingbull states that the official store lists batteries, chargers for sale (batteries and chargers collection) (US store).Batteries and chargers
Kingbull by type
Kingbull's models in the catalogue by type: City (4), MTB (4), Folding (1). Each type hub sets them beside every other brand's.
Run the numbers yourself
Kingbull e-bikes: questions the catalogue answers
How many Kingbull e-bikes are in the MathBikes catalogue?
9 models, by type: City (4), MTB (4), Folding (1). Each has its own page with its full figures, linked from the lineup table above.
What do Kingbull e-bikes cost?
Catalogue list prices run from $899 for the Kingbull Hunter to $1,899 for the Kingbull Jumper Go. They are list prices, not prices seen in a store today.
Which Kingbull e-bike has the longest estimated range?
The Kingbull Voyager, at 38 mi under our reference ride, against a claimed 60 mi. The reference ride is the same for every bike in the catalogue.
How close are Kingbull's range claims to the MathBikes estimate?
Across the 9 Kingbull models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 60% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is smaller than the catalogue's. The Kingbull Literider has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 66% of it; the Kingbull Rover 2.0 has the claim furthest from it, at 42%, as does one other model.
Where does Kingbull sell direct?
Official Kingbull stores in our registry: United States (USD). None is listed for Europe, United Kingdom, Canada, and Australia.





