Cyrusher e-bikes: all 35 models, estimated range and prices
Cyrusher has 35 e-bikes in our catalogue: MTB (23), City (6), Folding (3), Touring (2), Cargo (1). They are listed at $820 – $5,799, with an estimated range of 16 mi – 42 mi. Across the 34 models with both figures, our estimate reaches a median 48% of the claimed range, against 48% across the whole catalogue.
Kommoda 2~42 mi · $1,799
Rumble~39 mi · $999
Kommoda PRO~37 mi · $1,770
Ranger~37 mi · $2,599
Ranger 2 0~37 mi · $2,688
Trax~37 mi · $2,299
Trax 2 0~37 mi · $2,688
One of these shows no range estimate: the catalogue entry is missing a figure or lists an implausible one, and we would rather show a gap than fill it.
Cyrusher models compared on price, range and weight
| Type | Claimed range | Estimate / claim | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loop | Folding | $820 | 499 Wh | 22 mi | 45 mi | 50% | 60.6 lb |
| Voyage | Touring | $917 | 504 Wh | 21 mi | 75 mi | 27% | 54.9 lb |
| Nova | City | $928 | 540 Wh | 24 mi | 56 mi | 43% | 56.4 lb |
| Rumble | City | $999 | 864 Wh | 39 mi | 58 mi | 68% | 50 lb |
| Asuka | Touring | $1,068 | 504 Wh | 21 mi | 75 mi | 27% | 54.9 lb |
| Rumble 2 0 | MTB | $1,068 | 864 Wh | 31 mi | 58 mi | 54% | 70.1 lb |
| Sonder | Folding | $1,122 | 480 Wh | 22 mi | 53 mi | 41% | 48.9 lb |
| Sonder Lite | Folding | $1,122 | 360 Wh | 16 mi | 40 mi | 40% | 43.7 lb |
| Kommoda | City | $1,199 | 672 Wh | 30 mi | 34 mi | 87% | 76.5 lb |
| XF900 Pro | MTB | $1,199 | 624 Wh | 22 mi | 50 mi | 45% | 71.2 lb |
| Grace | City | $1,230 | 720 Wh | 32 mi | 59 mi | 55% | 64.2 lb |
| Aura | MTB | $1,285 | 780 Wh | 28 mi | 60 mi | 46% | 76.1 lb |
| Zenith | MTB | $1,392 | 780 Wh | 28 mi | 60 mi | 46% | 76.1 lb |
| Glider | Cargo | $1,500 | 811 Wh | 32 mi | 62 mi | 52% | 91.5 lb |
| Kommoda 3 0 | MTB | $1,565 | 960 Wh | 34 mi | 68 mi | 50% | 82.9 lb |
| Sprint | City | $1,608 | 720 Wh | 32 mi | 59 mi | 55% | 71 lb |
| Ovia | MTB | $1,699 | 884 Wh | 31 mi | 52 mi | 60% | 91.7 lb |
| Flex | MTB | $1,770 | 720 Wh | 25 mi | 59 mi | 43% | 67.9 lb |
| Kommoda PRO | MTB | $1,770 | 1040 Wh | 37 mi | 68 mi | 54% | 86 lb |
| Roam | MTB | $1,781 | 811 Wh | 29 mi | 62 mi | 46% | 81.6 lb |
| Rover | MTB | $1,781 | 780 Wh | 27 mi | 62 mi | 44% | 87.3 lb |
| Kommoda 2 | City | $1,799 | 960 Wh | 42 mi | 68 mi | 62% | 83.1 lb |
| Rover Full Suspension | MTB | $1,850 | 811 Wh | 29 mi | 62 mi | 46% | 87.1 lb |
| XF900 | MTB | $2,051 | Not listed | No estimate | 62 mi | - | 75 lb |
| Trax | MTB | $2,299 | 1040 Wh | 37 mi | 75 mi | 49% | 87.1 lb |
| Ranger | MTB | $2,599 | 1040 Wh | 37 mi | 75 mi | 49% | 86.6 lb |
| Ranger 2 0 | MTB | $2,688 | 1040 Wh | 37 mi | 75 mi | 49% | 87.1 lb |
| Trax 2 0 | MTB | $2,688 | 1040 Wh | 37 mi | 75 mi | 49% | 87.3 lb |
| Quest MID Drive | MTB | $3,240 | 960 Wh | 33 mi | 50 mi | 66% | 104.1 lb |
| Cyclone X | MTB | $3,876 | 780 Wh | 28 mi | 50 mi | 56% | 59.5 lb |
| Quest | MTB | $4,299 | 960 Wh | 33 mi | 80 mi | 41% | 104.3 lb |
| Nitro Air Shock | MTB | $4,499 | 1040 Wh | 36 mi | 85 mi | 42% | 96.1 lb |
| Trident | MTB | $4,499 | 1040 Wh | 36 mi | 75 mi | 48% | 101.4 lb |
| Nitro 2.0, Mittlerem Antrieb(Version ) | MTB | $4,751 | 1040 Wh | 36 mi | 85 mi | 42% | 96.1 lb |
| Trident Full Suspension | MTB | $5,799 | 1040 Wh | 36 mi | 75 mi | 48% | 95.9 lb |
How Cyrusher's range claims hold up
Across the 34 Cyrusher models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 48% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is about the same as the catalogue's. The Cyrusher Kommoda has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 87% of it; the Cyrusher Voyage has the claim furthest from it, at 27%, as does one other model.
- The claim (100%)
- Cyrusher median (48%)
- Catalogue median (48%)
The estimate is the same formula under the same reference ride for every bike, so the share ranks models against each other. The catalogue does not record the conditions a manufacturer measured its claim under. How the estimate is made.
Longest range, lightest and cheapest Cyrusher e-bikes
The ends of the lineup, each read from the catalogue entry of the model named. Prices are list prices for your region.
- Longest estimated range
Cyrusher Kommoda 242 mi - Lightest
Cyrusher Sonder Lite43.7 lb - Largest battery
Cyrusher Kommoda PRO1040 Wh and 8 others - Closest to its claim
Cyrusher Kommoda87% of claim
- HeaviestCyrusher Quest104.3 lb
- Longest estimated range, CityCyrusher Kommoda 242 mi
- Longest estimated range, FoldingCyrusher Loop22 mi
- Lowest list priceCyrusher Loop$820
- Highest list priceCyrusher Trident Full Suspension$5,799
How Cyrusher compares with the catalogue
The median list price here is $1,770, above the catalogue's median of $1,295. The median battery is 811 Wh, above the 720 Wh across the catalogue.
The median weight is 81.6 lb, above the catalogue's 65.9 lb. The median estimated range is 32 mi, above the catalogue's 30 mi.
Where Cyrusher sells direct
From our registry of official brand stores, the only stores this site will read a price from. It lists an official Cyrusher store in 3 of five markets.
| Market | Official store | Prices in | Cyrusher models tagged |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | www.cyrusher.com | USD | 10 |
| Europe | cyrusher.de (unconfirmed) | EUR | 25 |
| United Kingdom | www.cyrusher.co.uk | GBP | 24 |
| Canada | None listed | - | 0 |
| Australia | None listed | - | Not a catalogue market |
No store listed means the registry has not found an official Cyrusher store in that market, not that the bikes cannot be bought there. A model's market tag is the market its catalogue entry lists; it is not a stock check. Store links go to the brand's own site and are not affiliate links. Unconfirmed marks a registry entry whose address was found by search or inferred, rather than taken from the brand's own site.
Warranty and safety, as the brand states
Cyrusher states the following on its own website. These are the brand's words, not our findings: we tested no bike and checked no certificate.
Warranty
- Cyrusher states that the motor, controller and frame are covered for 2 years, for the original owner only and excluding wear items (US store).Warranty
- Cyrusher states that lithium-ion batteries, hydraulic brakes, front fork, rear shock, bike computer, pedal assistant sensor, battery charger and other listed components are covered for 1 year (US store).Warranty
Spare parts
- Cyrusher states that the official store lists batteries, chargers, parts for sale (accessories collection) (US store).Accessories
Cyrusher by type
Cyrusher's models in the catalogue by type: MTB (23), City (6), Folding (3), Touring (2), Cargo (1). Each type hub sets them beside every other brand's.
Run the numbers yourself
Cyrusher e-bikes: questions the catalogue answers
How many Cyrusher e-bikes are in the MathBikes catalogue?
35 models, by type: MTB (23), City (6), Folding (3), Touring (2), Cargo (1). Each has its own page with its full figures, linked from the lineup table above.
What do Cyrusher e-bikes cost?
Catalogue list prices run from $820 for the Cyrusher Loop to $5,799 for the Cyrusher Trident Full Suspension. They are list prices, not prices seen in a store today.
Which Cyrusher e-bike has the longest estimated range?
The Cyrusher Kommoda 2, at 42 mi under our reference ride, against a claimed 68 mi. The reference ride is the same for every bike in the catalogue.
Which is the lightest Cyrusher e-bike?
The Cyrusher Sonder Lite, at 43.7 lb in its catalogue entry. The heaviest is the Cyrusher Quest, at 104.3 lb.
How close are Cyrusher's range claims to the MathBikes estimate?
Across the 34 Cyrusher models with both a claimed range and our estimate, the estimate reaches a median 48% of the claim. Across the catalogue the median is 48%, so the gap between claim and estimate here is about the same as the catalogue's. The Cyrusher Kommoda has the claim nearest our estimate, which comes to 87% of it; the Cyrusher Voyage has the claim furthest from it, at 27%, as does one other model.
Where does Cyrusher sell direct?
Official Cyrusher stores in our registry: United States (USD), Europe (EUR), and United Kingdom (GBP). None is listed for Canada and Australia.
All 35 Cyrusher models



































